?

Log in

This is yet another layout...which will probably change again within… - Meg [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Meg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jun. 23rd, 2002|03:25 pm]
Meg
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |i forogot to press play on my cd player]

This is yet another layout...which will probably change again within the next week. i guess its become kinda obvious that im obsessed with dawsons creek lateley. well, ive always been obsessed with it just that it seems to be the front burner right now. and i gues its because i have read all the awtr and shane/mandy fanfictions in the world. so, in a recent adventrue i started reading pacey/joey fanfictions. and well its made me think. u know when i get all quiet and don't talk much and sorta get depressed. well thats what im doing right now. and i am going to say sumthing that is gonna sound like the corniest crap u guyz have ever read. but just hear me out...or leave a comment saying how incredibley stupid i sound. but this pacey and joey obsession. ive always thought that theyd be a perfect couple. infact on the season premiere of season three when joey and dawson were supposed to have sex and he shood her away saying "we should just be friends right now" and then sent pacey to look after her and he went and sat down on the pier to comfort joey.I screamed at my television that they would end up being together. u know this isnt turning out like i wanted it to. this morning i had a great idea for an entry to make everyone think...sorta change a few point of views. but it isnt working cuz i dont know how to say it. so uhh...here. its my favorite part out of ALL the dawsons creek episodes i have ever seen (which is everyone known to man)

"a winters tale"
Pacey: Need a hand?
Joey: Yeah. sure... Pace... do you still have your wallet?
Pacey: ahh. I thought we were done talking about that?
Joey: We are.
Pacey: You can throw it away.
Joey: I want to throw the wrapper away.
Pacey: Jo. If this is about how I was...
Joey: Pacey. This is about how you carried my bag off the bus yesterday. This is about how when we go the the movies, you go and buy popcorn. You always make sure to bring back a napkin so I won't wipe all the grease on my jeans. This is about how just last week when we were at miniature golf, you took all the shots first so I would know the crack of the path. You taughht me how to drive.
(She starts unbuttoning his shirt)
And last year at prom, you knew the bracelet I was wearing was my mom's. You kissed me first sweetheart.
(She gets his shirt off)
And the second time, you counted to ten before doing it again just in case I wanted to stop you. You bought me a wall. (Now he's topless..except for a whife beater)
Pacey: I didn't buy so much...
Joey: And when we where alone on the boat for three months you understood without a word why I wasn't ready. Do you have to ask me now why I am? Pace... I'm gonna count to ten and I'm gonna start kissing you. And if you don't want me to, you just gonna have to stop me... Ten.
LinkReply